TIMES SUNDAY 24th APRIL 2016

ALBION SADDLEMAKERS YOUNG DRESSAGE HORSE OF THE FUTURE QUALIFIER

 

ARENA WALK FROM 9.10 AM

 

9.30          SJL Heartbeat         (4)                         Jenny Martell                 1

9.38          Week Orchard Daliclass      (4)             Lynne Peck                    2

9.46          Krack D   (5)                                          Antonia Brown               3

9.54           D’Amore of Class      (4)                       Jane Goodridge             4

10.02                                                                       Jake Fowells                  5

10.10          Giovanni B  (5)                                     Jenny Martell                 6

 

CLASS 1 INTRO B (2009)  

Hambidge Trophy to the highest placed eligible combination ( Neither horse nor rider to have BE or BD points at close  of entries)

10.30   Class 1.        Julia Sherwood    (7)                         Ben                                   Hambidge

10.37   Class 1A       Chris McQuig       (8)                         Nutty                                Hambidge

10.45   Class 2          Julia Sherwood   (7)                          Ben                                  Hambidge    

10.52   Class 2          Chris McQuig     (8)                           Nutty                                Hambidge

11.00

11.07

11.15   Class 1A        Reggie Horne  (9)                            Bracken                           Hambidge

11.22  Class 1            Rebekkah Hepburn (10)                 Gordon                             Young Horse

11.30  Class 1            Sarah Neale (11)                             George                            Hambidge + Vet

 

CLASS   2 PRELIM 7 (2002)

Hambidge Trophy to the highest placed eligible combination ( Neither horse nor rider to have BE or BD points at close of entries)

Badminton Grass Roots Qualifier ( Horses with no BE or BD points and riders not to have ridden above Novice level at close of entries) The 2 Highest placed combinations to qualify.

 

11.37   Class 2A       Reggie Horne (9)                               Bracken                       Hambidge + Grass Roots

11.45   Class 2          Sarah Neale (11)                               George                       Hambidge + Grass roots + vet

11.52   Class 2 A      Abbey Barratt  (12)                            Amber                        Hambidge + Grass Roots

12.00   Class 2         Christine Carlile (14)                         Flint

12.07   Class 2          Rebekkah Hepburn (15)                   Jackson                      Grass Roots + vet

12.15

 

CLASS 3 Novice 28 (2008)

Badminton Middle of The Road Qualifier ( Horses with less than 79 BD points and less than 22 BE points).

12.22   Class 3         Christine Carlile (14)                          Flint                                Middle of the Road

12.30   Class 3A        Abbey Barratt   (12)                           Amber                            Middle of the Road

12.37   Class 3           Rebecca Greenwood   (16)              Robin                             Middle of the Road + vet

 

CLASS 4 ELEMENTARY 43

12.45   Class 4             Rebecca Greenwood (16)               Robin                             High Performance

12.52   Class 4            K. Hardington (17)                            Lochawside Southy       High Performance

1.00     Class 4A          Dani Loesby  (18)                             William                           High Performance